100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC), OM3

SKU: AOC-QSFP28-100G-4SFP28-xxxM
Length

Product Description

Popular choice for 100 Gigabit Ethernet 7 or more meters.

  • Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
  • Digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability for diagnostics
  • Compliant with SFP28 and QSFP28 MSA specifications

Compatible with Cisco, Dell, IBM, Intel, Arista, Juniper and other popular networks.*

* colorpowercables.com is not affiliated with Cisco, Dell, IBM, Intel, Arista or Juniper. All Cisco, Dell, IBM, Intel, Arista or Juniper product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco, Dell, IBM, Intel, Arista or Juniper.

Technical Drawing

Construction
Connector Type: QSFP28 to 4 SFP28
Cable Type: Active Optical Cable
Jacket: Flammability rating OFNR (Riser)

Performance
Max Data Rate: 100 Gbps
DOM Support: Yes
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Approvals
Electrical: SFF-8431, SFF-8083
Mechanical: SFF-8432
EEPROM: SFF-8472
RoHs Compliant
Manufacturing Facility: ISO-9001 and TUV Certified

Full Specs

0 reviews