Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SR SFP LC DOM Transceiver (100 in Stock)

SKU: TCS-GLC-SX-MMD

Product Description

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver providing 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for high-density environments including data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceivers.

  • SFP Form factor MSA compliant
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP port
  • Digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability for diagnostics
  • Compatible with 1000BASE-SX interfaces
Datasheet

Cisco Compatible: GLC-SX-MM
Form Type: SFP
Interface: LC duplex
Cable Type: MMF
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Cable Distance: 550m @ OM2 MMF
Power Consumption: 1W
Total Loss Budget: 3.6dB at OM2
DOM Support: Yes
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Full Specs

0 reviews