OptimusMax 144 (Out of Stock)

SKU: PAN-72ML-xxx

Product Description

Designed for high density fiber patching for data centers, the OptimusMax 144 supports plug-n-play with our data center fiber trunks.  Includes rear cable management.

Datasheet

Construction
Enclosure Type: Rack Mount
Material: 16 gauge steel with black electrostatic polyester powder coat paint
Fiber Count: 144 (72 duplex ports)
Back-side: 12 MTP-12 low-loss MTP Elite connectors
Fiber Type: OM4 or Single-mode

Dimensions:
1U x 19 in. x 8.5 in. (adjustable +/- 1.5 in.)
Fits standard 19 in. rack

Full Specs

0 reviews