BladeHD™ Rack Mount Blade/Cassette, 24 SC/APC, (loaded with SM fiber pigtails)

LYNN
SKU: FPP-BHD-PS-SA1-24

Product Description

Rack Mount Blade/Cassette, 24 SC/APC, loaded with 2 12 fiber 1 meter single-mode internal pigtail, 900μm designed for the BladeHD™ Rack Mount.  Module design scales easily for ridiculous SC density in an itty-bitty space to meet growing demands.  Up to 3 blade/cassettes and 12 blade/cassettes per 1U and 4U BladeHD Rack Mount Panels respectively.

Pass-through cassettes also available.

Datasheet

Construction:
Cassette Type: Blade/Module/Cassette 24 SC/APC (fits BladeHD™ Rack Mount Panel)
Material: Light weight durable plastic
Cable Management: Hinged front cable management with port labeling sheet
Fiber Count: 24
Pigtail: 2, 12 fiber singlemode 900μu (Corning® SMF-28 Ultra)
Operating Temperature: -5°C to 60°C

Full Specs

0 reviews

Write A Review