OptiTap Compatible to SC/APC Test Jumper (17 in Stock)

LYNN
SKU: MST-OA1SA1-SR3-003M

Product Description

OptiTap Compatible SC APC to simplex SC APC, 1 F, Single-mode (OS2), 2.9mm, 3m.  Factory-terminated, environmentally sealed and hardened connectors designed to test MST Terminals. Direct connection to optical power meters for infield testing. 

Construction
Fiber Type: single-mode (OS2)
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Types: Optitap Compatible to SC/APC

Mechanical Characteristics
Axial Pull, Plug to Cable, Through the Dust Cap: 100 lb in axial pull with load applied to the dust cap
Axial Pull, Plug to Adapter Coupling Strength: 50 lb
Cold Mate/Demate:-40°C mechanical testing
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)

Approvals
RoHS

Full Specs

0 reviews

Write A Review