SlimFIT™ Compact Customer Connection Point

Total Cable Solutions
SKU: FPP-01-W-A3

Product Description

The SlimFIT™ Compact Customer Connection Point is a compact, indoor wall mount fiber termination and distribution enclosure. This unit is typically used as an FTTH ONT access point or MDU point-of-entry. The unit is designed to be easily mounted to the wall with double-sided tape or screws. The low profile cover easily snaps over the base.

Includes everything you need to install on the wall:

    • Simple Installation – Designed to mount to wall without drilling. Perfect for office cubes and apartment entries.
    • Micro-armored Patch Cable – Corning® Clearcurve™ SMF-28 Ultra BIF. * Designed to protect cable in hazardous areas.
    • Sleek Design – Perfect for apartment or office. Your customers won’t know it’s there.
    • Lifetime Warranty – Built to last, the best warranty you will NEVER use.

* colorpowercables.com is not affiliated with Corning Inc. All Corning product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of Corning Inc.

Construction
Dimensions: 3.75 x 1 x 0.78 in.
Material: PVC
Finish: high-end gloss
Color: white
Adapter options: None, SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC

Includes
2 wall anchors and screws
Double-sided tape

Full Specs

0 reviews

Write A Review