2×4 Bare Fiber 250μm PLC Fiber Splitter, No Connector, Singlemode

SKU: FS-BB-204-BB-NN-E

Product Description

2×4 Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) 250μm PLC Fiber Splitter without connectors. Fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals accurately and evenly with minimal loss providing a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

Constructed with the highest quality Corning® Clearcurve Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass for the greatest installation speed and efficiency with high transmission rates and virtually no distortion.

Commonly used in small spaces in a fiber splice closure or joint box in Fiber to the point (FTTx) deployments, CATV links and other passive optical networks (e.g., EPON, GPON, BPON).

  • 250 μm input/output
  • No connectors, allows easily installation in fiber splice closure or joint box saving space
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTx
  • Corning® Clearcurve XB Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass

* colorpowercables.com is not affiliated with Corning Inc. All Corning product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of Corning Inc.

Full Specs

0 reviews