1×32 PLC Fiber Splitter, ABS Box Type, SC/APC (Out of Stock)

SKU: FS-22-132-BB-SASA-7

Product Description

1×32 Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) ABS Box Type Splitter with SC/APC termination.  Fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals accurately and evenly with minimal loss providing a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

Constructed with the highest quality Corning® Clearcurve Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass for the greatest installation speed and efficiency with high transmission rates and virtually no distortion.

  • Singlemode 2.0 mm G.657A1
  • 1 m input / 1 m output
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTx
  • Corning® Clearcurve XB Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass

Assembled in Springboro, Ohio.

* colorpowercables.com is not affiliated with Corning Inc. All Corning product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of Corning Inc.

Datasheet

Construction
Configuration Type: 1×32
Fiber Type: G.657A1
Glass: Corning® Clearcurve XB Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF)
Fiber Diameter: 2.0 mm
Fiber Length: 1 m input / 1 m output
Connector Type: SC/APC

Performance
Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650 nm
Insertion Loss: ≤16.9 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): ≤0.3 dB
Return Loss: ≥55 dB
Uniformity: ≤1.5 dB
Directivity: ≥55 dB
Operating Temperature Range: -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature Range: -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

Approvals
Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Manufacturing Facility: ISO-9001 and TUV Certified

Full Specs

0 reviews