12 Fiber Ribbon 900um Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode Simplex, 3m (258 in Stock)

SKU: T12-xx119-BL-SRR-003M
Connector and Polish Type

Product Description

Commonly used in CATV, FTTX, telecommunication networks, and premise installations

12 Fiber Ribbon pack, Singlemode 9/125/900μm tight-buffered optical fiber. LC, SC, or ST connectors with UPC or APC polished types pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end.  Standard 3 meter length.  The end of the pigtail is ready to be stripped and fusion or mechanically spliced to a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk.

Designed for high fiber count splicing applications. Color coded to TIA-598-A industry standards for ease of use (blue, orange, green, brown, slate, white, red, black, yellow, violet, rose, aqua).

All colorpowercables.com pigtails feature low insertion loss and low back reflection:

  • Insertion Loss: <0.25dB
  • Return Loss: ±0.25dB

* colorpowercables.com is not affiliated with Corning Inc. All Corning product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of Corning Inc.

Datasheet

Construction
Fiber Count: 12
Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125/900μm, Simplex
Glass: Corning® SMF-28 Ultra glass
Polish Type: UPC or APC
Cable Type: Bunch, color coded to TIA-598-A industry standards
Connector Types: LC, SC or ST
Jacket: Flammability rating OFNR (Riser), 9mm outside diameter, heat shrink to prevent zipcord from separating from connector

Performance
Insertion Loss: <0.25dB
Return Loss: ±0.25dB
Durability: >500 Matings
Operating Temperature: -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)

Approvals
Telcordia GR-326-CORE
TIA/EIA-568-C.3IEEE 802.3zRoHS Compliant
Manufacturing Facility: ISO-9001 and TUV Certified

Full Specs

0 reviews