BladeHD Ruggedized PLC Fiber Splitters, SC/APC (Out of Stock)

SKU: FS-RR-132-GH-SASA-M

Product Description

Designed for BladeHD™ Outdoor Splitter Cabinet (FDH), TCS Ruggedized Splitters with SC/APC termination are fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals accurately and evenly with minimal loss providing a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

  • Ruggedized Breakout Cable – designed for outdoors and extended temperatures (includes a 5-yr warranty)
  • 61 in. input / 51 in. output
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber – reduces risks of breaks during installation
Datasheet

Construction
Configuration Type: 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 2×2, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, multiple 1xN available
Fiber Type: G.657A1
Glass: Corning® Clearcurve XB Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF)
Fiber Diameter: 2.0 mm
Fiber Length: 61 in. input/51 in. output
Connector Type: SC/APC

Performance
Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650 nm
Insertion Loss: ≤16.9 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): ≤0.3 dB
Return Loss: ≥55 dB
Uniformity: ≤1.5 dB
Directivity: ≥55 dB
Operating Temperature Range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature Range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Approvals
Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Manufacturing Facility: ISO-9001 and TUV Certified

Full Specs

0 reviews